Privacy Policy - Apkmodders

Privacy Policy

 

Personal Information

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in ApkModders. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

We don’t share any personal information of our users to 3rd Parties. We respect our customers privacy.

 

External Links

This site contains links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these sites.

 

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

Children’s Information

Another priority is to provide protection for children while they use the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to watch, participate in, monitor, and guide their children’s online activity.

ApkModders does not knowingly collect any PII from children under the age of 13. If you believe your child provided this type of information on our website, please contact us immediately, and we will do our best to promptly remove such information from our records.

 

Third Party Advertising

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on apkmodders.xyz send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies ( such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons ) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see.
ApkModders.xyz has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.
You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. ApkModders privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites.

 

Privacy Policy Updates

We reserve the right to make changes to our policy at any time. If we change or modify our policy, we will attempt to notify you via our website, e-mail, or blog post. We will also update the “Last Updated” date at the top of the privacy policies page.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about these Terms, please send your email to apkmodders69@gmail.com

 

Last Updated: August 3, 2022.